• ACM Council

    President
      Gabriele Kotsis  
    Vice President
      Joan Feigenbaum  
    Secretary/ Treasurer
      Elisa Bertino  
    Publications Board Co-Chair
      Joseph  A. Konstan  
      Jack  Davidson  
    SIG Governing Board Chair
      Jens Palsberg  
    SGB Council Representative
      Jessica  K. Hodgins  
      Jeanna  Neefe  Matthews  
      Benjamin  Pierce  
    Past President
      Cherri  M. Pancake  
    Member-at-Large
      Claudia  Bauzer Medeiros  
      Theo  Ezell  Schlossnagle  
      Nancy  M.  Amato  
      Susan  T.  Dumais  
      Tom  Crick  
      Mehran  Sahami  
      Alejandro  Saucedo
  • Audit Committee

  • Awards Committee

    Co-Chair
      John  R. White  
      Roy  Levin
    ACM Gordon Bell Prize
      Bronis  R. De Supinski  
    ACM Grace Murray Hopper Award
      Ron Perrott  
    International Science and Engineering Fair
      Fred Martin  
    SIAM/ACM Prize in Computational Science and Engineering
      Linda Petzold  
    ACM Fellows
      Joseph  A. Konstan  
    ACM Distinguished Member
      Rao Mannepalli
    ACM Senior Member
      Philip  C. Roth
    ACM Headquarters Liaison
      Jade Morris
  • ACM Executive Committee

    President
      Gabriele Kotsis  
    Vice-President
      Joan Feigenbaum  
    Secretary/ Treasurer
      Elisa Bertino  
    SIG Governing Board Chair
      Jens Palsberg  
    Past President
      Cherri  M. Pancake  
  • ACM Risks Forum

    Chair
      Peter  G. Neumann
  • Committee on Professional Ethics (COPE)

    Co-Chair
      Don Gotterbarn
      Marty  Wolf  
    Member
      Kai Kimppa  
      Norberto  Patrignani  
  • History Committee

    Member
      David  C. Brock
      Jeffrey  R.  Yost
      Bernadette  Longo  
      Sachin  Maheshwari
      Erik  Rau
      Amanda  Wick
    SGB Liaison
      Kim Tracy  
  • Investment Committee

    Chair
      Stuart Feldman  
  • Education Board

    Co-Chair
      Elizabeth  K. Hawthorne  
      Chris  Stephenson  
    Past Chair
      Jane  C. Prey  
    Member-at-Large
      Alison  J. Derbenwick Miller  
      Scott  Buck  
    CSTA, ex officio
      Jake Baskin  
  • Education Advisory Committee

    ACM India Representative
      R. Venkatesh  
    Member
      Robert  B. Schnabel  
      Steven  Ira  Gordon  
      Peter  J.  Thiemann  
      Andrew  K.  Petersen  
      Jodi  L.  Tims  
      Ellen  L.  Walker  
      Thomas  Cortina  
      Leigh Ann  Delyser  
      Armando  Fox  
      Judith  Gal-Ezer  
      Christopher  Hundhausen  
      Mihaela  Sabin  
      Olivier  St-Cyr  
      Pat  Yongpradit  
      Stuart  Zweben  
    CSAB Representative
      Paul Leidig  
    Chair, Committee for Computing Education in Community Colleges
      Cara Tang  
    Headquarters Liaison
      Yan Timanovsky  
    Advisor
      Alison Clear  
    ACM China Representative
      Ming Zhang  
    SIGCSE Representative
      Mary Anne Egan  
    Brazilian Computing Society (SBC) Representative
      Itana Gimenes  
  • Education Policy Committee

  • Practitioner Board

  • Publications Board

    Co-Chair
      Joseph  A. Konstan  
      Jack  Davidson  
    Member
      Robert  A. Walker  
      Theo  Ezell  Schlossnagle  
      Eugene  H.  Spafford  
      Michael  Lloyd  Nelson  
      Julie  R.  Williamson  
      Phoebe  Ayers  
      Michael  Heroux  
      James  Larus  
      Tulika  Mitra  
      Marc  Najork  
      Divesh  Srivastava  
      Bhavani  Thuraisingham  
    ACM HQ Liaison
      Scott Delman  
  • SIG Governing Board

    SIGACCESS Chair
      Shari Trewin  
    SIGACT Chair
      Samir Khuller  
    SIGAda Chair
      John  A. Hamilton  
    SIGAI Chair
      Sanmay Das  
    SIGAPP Chair
      Jiman Hong  
    SIGARCH Chair
      Babak Falsafi  
    SIGBED Chair
      James  H. Anderson  
    SIGBio Chair
      Srinivas Aluru  
    SIGCAS Chair
      Douglas Schuler
    SIGCHI President
      Helena Mentis  
    SIGCOMM Chair
      Roch Guerin  
    SIGCSE Chair
      Adrienne  M. Decker  
    SIGDA Chair
      Xiaobo Hu  
    SIGDOC Chair
      Daniel  P. Richards  
    SIGecom Chair
      Nicole Immorlica  
    SIGEVO Chair
      Franz Rothlauf  
    SIGGRAPH President
      Jessica  K. Hodgins  
    SIGHPC Chair
      John  E. West  
    SIGIR Chair
      Ben Carterette  
    SIGITE Chair
      Barry  Mark Lunt  
    SIGKDD Chair
      Jian Pei  
    SIGLOG Chair
      Frank Pfenning  
    SIGMETRICS Chair
      Giuliano Casale  
    SIGMICRO Chair
      Onur Mutlu  
    SIGMIS Chair
      Fred Niederman  
    SIGMM Chair
      Alan  F. Smeaton  
    SIGMOBILE Chair
      Marco  Oliver Gruteser  
    SIGMOD Chair
      Juliana Freire  
    SIGOPS Chair
      Shan Lu  
    SIGPLAN Chair
      Jens Palsberg  
    SIGSAC Chair
      Ninghui Li  
    SIGSAM Chair
      Christopher  W. Brown  
    SIGSIM Chair
      Kalyan Perumalla
    SIGSPATIAL Chair
      Shawn  Donald Newsam
    SIGUCCS Chair
      Melisa Tanger-Brown
    SIGWEB Chair
      Peter Brusilovsky  
  • SGB Executive Committee

    SIG Development Advisor
      RenĂ©e McCauley  
    SGB Conference Advisor
      John  A. Hamilton  
    SIG Viability Advisor
      Jens Palsberg  
    SGB Council Representative
      Jessica  K. Hodgins  
    ACM Headquarters SIG Liaison
      Donna Cappo
  • Regional Councils

  • ACM Europe Council

    Chair
      Panagiota  St. Fatourou  
    Vice Chair
      Tom Crick  
    Secretary/ Treasurer
      Valerie Issarny  
    Past Chair
      Chris  L. Hankin  
    Member
      Julie  R. Williamson  
      Anastasia  Ailamaki  
      Oliver  Grau  
      Yannis  Ioannidis  
      Harald  Storrle  
    Informatics Europe (IE) Liaison
      Enrico Nardelli  
    European Research Consortium for Informatics and Mathematics (ERCIM) Liaison
      Bjorn Levin
  • ACM India Council

    President
      Jayant  R. Haritsa
    Vice President
      Hemangee  K. Kapoor
    Secretary/ Treasurer
      Venkatesh Raman
    Member
      Supratik Chakraborty
      Meenakshi  DSouza
      Gargi  Dasgupta  
      Manish  Gupta  
      Pankaj  Jalote  
      Venkatesh  Kamat
      Viraj  Kumar
      Ponnurangam  Kumaraguru  
      Rajeev  Shorey
      Vasudeva  Varma  
    ACM-W India Chair
      Heena Timani
    Past President
      Abhiram  Gorakhanath Ranade
    ACM India Executive Director
      Hemant Pande
    ACM India COO
      Chandrashekhar Sahasrabudhe
  • ACM China Council

    Member-at-Large
      Bin Hu
      Chuanping  Hu
      Junzhou  Luo  
      Zhiguang  Qin  
      Renyi  Xiao  
      Ming  Zhang  
      Feng  Zhao  
    Co-Chair
      Wenguang Chen  
    Xiangyang  Li  
    Honorary Advisory Council Member
      Andrew  C. Yao  
      Jinpeng  Huai
      Xiangke  Liao  
      Huimin  Lin  
    Jian  Lv  
      Hong  Mei  
      Shan  Wang  
    Nanning  Zheng  
  • Diversity and Inclusion Council

    Co-Chair
      John  E. West  
      Natalie  Enright Jerger  
    Vice Chair
      Sheila Anand
    Chair, ACM-W
      Jodi  L. Tims  
    Member
      Juan  E. Gilbert  
      Leah  H.  Jamieson  
      Katia  Jaffres-Runser  
      Jofish  Kaye  
      Shari  Trewin  
  • ACM-W Council

    Chair
      Jodi  L. Tims  
    ACM-W Executive Committee
      Arati  Mehul Dixit
      Sue  Black  
    Council Members
      Elizabeth  K. Hawthorne  
      Adriana  Compagnoni
      Mary Anne  Egan  
    Paula  Gabbert
    Strategic Advisory Board
      Wendy Hall  
      Lucy  Sanders  
      Telle  Whitney  
  • ACM Technology Policy Council

    Chair
      Lorraine  G. Kisselburgh  
    Vice Chair / SIG Representative
      Michel Beaudouin-Lafon  
    Chair, Europe Technology Policy Committee
      Oliver Grau  
    Chair, Tech Briefs Committee
     
    At-Large Member
      Lorrie  Faith Cranor  
      Virgilio  Almeida
      Vinton  Cerf  
      Maire  O'Neill
      Latanya  Sweeney
    Ex-Officio Member
      Cherri  M. Pancake  
      Vicki  Hanson  
      Pat  Ryan
    ACM HQ Liaison
      Adam Eisgrau
  • U.S. Technology Policy Committee Leadership

    Chair
      James Hendler  
    Vice Chairs
      Alec Yasinsac  
    AI/Algorithmic Accountability Chair
      Jeanna  Neefe Matthews  
    Digital Governance Subcommittee Chair
      Daniel  J. Weitzner  
     
    Security Subcommittee Chair
      Patrick Traynor
    Voting Subcommittee Chair
      Jeremy  J. Epstein
    Members-at-Large
      Simson  L. Garfinkel  
      Meg  Leta  Jones  
      Cory  Doctorow  
  • ACM Europe Technology Policy Committee

    Member
      Chris  L. Hankin  
      Mario  Fritz  
      Joaquim  Jorge  
      Bran  Knowles
      Alejandro  Saucedo
    ACM CEO
      Vicki Hanson  
    ACM COO
      Patricia Ryan
    ACM Global Policy Director
      Adam Eisgrau
  • ACM Representatives to Other Organizations

    American Association for the Advancement of Science (AAAS)
      Alexander  L. Wolf
    Computing Sciences Accreditation Board, Inc. (CSAB)
      Donna  Sue Reese
      Ron  Doyle
      Sandra  Gorka
      Paul  Leidig  
    Computing Research Association (CRA)
      Alexander  L. Wolf
      Kathleen  S.  Fisher  
  • Computer Science Teachers Association (CSTA)

    Executive Director
      Jake Baskin